DIGUET (Charles). Mes aventures de chasse. Paris, Jouvet, 18 - Lot 133

Lot 133
Estimation :
180 - 200 EUR
DIGUET (Charles). Mes aventures de chasse. Paris, Jouvet, 1893. in-4, publisher's red percaline boards, polychrome decoration on first cover. First edition. Illustrated with 63 woodcuts. A fine copy. Thiébaud 278.