VEZINS, Vicomte de - Lot 229

Lot 229
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
VEZINS, Vicomte de - Lot 229
VEZINS, Vicomte de French Hounds Montauban, Victor Bertuot, 1866 HUNTING AND THE HOUNDS OF GASCONY 1. FIRST EDITION. In-8 (231 x 145 mm). Brown half morocco with corners, gilt fillets, spine ribbed, cover preserved. Thiébaud, 930. Scattered browning. 2. HALNA DU FRETAY, baron, Mes Chasses de loups, Saint-Brieuc, René Prud'homme, 1891. FIRST EDITION. In-8, 1 frontispiece lithograph by Maurice Halna, 139 pp. 1 f. table. BROCHÉ, as issued. 3. TERNIER, Louis, La Sauvagine en France, Paris, Didot, [1898]. In-8, 523 pp, numerous half-page steel-engraved figures, half Russian red leather, spine ribbed with apparent titling. 4. JOURNÉE, Félix, Général, Tir des fusils de chasse, Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1920. In-8, 451 pp, bound in half marbled basane with corners, spine ribbed, cover preserved.