[NOURRY, Émile, éditeur] - Lot 180

Lot 180
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
[NOURRY, Émile, éditeur] [Set of four books published by Nourry] Paris, Émile Nourry, Librairie cynégétique, 1928-1930 FOUR BOOKS FROM THE "LES MAÎTRES DE LA VÉNERIE" COLLECTION 4 volumes in-4: 1. DU FOUILLOUX, Jacques. La Vénerie de Jacques Du Fouilloux. One of 1,500 copies on alfa satiné. Engraved wood. Enclosed: subscription bulletin, 1 p. in-8. 2. SALNOVE, Robert de. La Vénerie royale. One of 1,000 copies on alfa satiné. Engravings. 3 YAUVILLE, Jacques d'. Traité de vénerie. One of 1000 copies on satin-finished esparto. Engravings by Oudry. 4. HOUDETOT, Adolphe d'. La Petite vénerie ou la chasse au chien courant. One of 1,000 copies on alfa satiné. Drawings by Vernet. UNIFORM CONTEMPORARY BINDINGS. Spine ribbed in hazelnut chagrin, speckled heads, covers and spines preserved. Spines faded.