CLAMART, J.-A., former picker - Lot 65

Lot 65
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
CLAMART, J.-A., former picker Cinquante années de Chasse Paris, Flamant-Ansiaux, 1854 COLLECTION OF FIVE HUNTING BOOKS 1. FIRST EDITION. In-12 (158 x 95 mm). 166 pp. Half brown chagrin, spine ribbed and decorated. Thiébaud, 206. 2. JULLEMIER, Lucien, Des Procès de chasse, Paris, Lachaud, 1872. In-8, 144 pp. Half red chagrin, ornate spine. 3. Paul Fondant's hunting book from August 1, 1899 to July 21, 1900, living in the Puy-de-Dôme region. In-16, folding table. Green percaline, gilt title on upper cover. 4. CASTETS, Pierre et Camille, Formulaire de la chasse du lièvre à courre et à tir, Yvetot, Bibliothèque du Saint Hubert-club de France, [1910]. In-16. Brown percaline, long spine. 5. CLAMART, J.-A, Soixante années de chasse - Pratique de la chasse, Paris, Librairie centrale d'Agriculture et de jardinage [1879]. In-8, 352 pp. Half green chagrin, spine ribbed, cover preserved.