CHÉZELLES, viscount Henry Le Sellier de - Lot 64

Lot 64
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
CHÉZELLES, viscount Henry Le Sellier de Vieille Vénerie - Souvenirs and traditions Paris, Hachette & cie, 1894 COPY OF HENRY DE ROYER, FIRST WORLD RECORD-HOLDER FOR THE LONG JUMP ON HORSEBACK FIRST EDITION. In-12 (183 x 115 mm). BINDING. Bradel spine, green cloth, cover preserved. PROVENANCE: Henry de Royer (1876-1960; handwritten bookplate). Henry de Royer jumps a 7.5-meter river at the 1912 Pick me up.