Livret des Chasses du Roi, for 1824 - Lot 10

Lot 10
Estimation :
500 - 800 EUR
Register for the sale on drouot.com
Livret des Chasses du Roi, for 1824 [Paris], [1824] ANOTHER COPY, BOUND IN CONTEMPORARY CALF FIRST EDITION. In-8 (201 x 152 mm). 476 pp. CONTEMPORARY BINDING. Shagreened calf, gilt border, long ornate spine, yellow edges. PROVENANCE: Count Aimé Louis Mottin de La Balme (1865-1935; bookplate) -- Count Georges Thibault de La Carte de La Ferté-Sénectère (1913-1992; bookplate; his sale, Blois, 2021, no. 612). Thiébaud, 609-610 -- Souhart, 640-641