LA FERRIÈRE (Hector de). Les grandes chasses au XVIesiècle. - Lot 214

Lot 214
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
LA FERRIÈRE (Hector de). Les grandes chasses au XVIesiècle. Paris, Jouaust, 1884. in-12, contemporary binding in green half-chagrin with corners, spine decorated with gilt motifs. First edition. Historical panorama of the hunts of the famous kings, François I, Henri II, François II, Charles IX, Henri III and Henri IV. Beautifully printed. A fine copy. Thiébaud 545.