DIGUET (Charles). Hunting in France. Paris, Jouvet, 1897. in - Lot 130

Lot 130
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
DIGUET (Charles). Hunting in France. Paris, Jouvet, 1897. in-4, publisher's red percaline boards, polychrome decoration on first cover, gilt edges. First edition. Illustrated with 122 woodcuts. Boards and spine rubbed. Thiébaud 277.