Parts of a dismantled kesa, Japan, Meiji period, panel compo - Lot 65

Lot 65
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 103EUR
Parts of a dismantled kesa, Japan, Meiji period, panel composed of strips of brocade fashioned in polychrome silk and strips of silvered paper decorated with rosettes and medallions with a dragon inscribed on a hexagonal lattice, (small accidents), 75 x 173 cm and 3 scraps