Lot n° 110
Estimation :
300 - 350
EUR
Result
: 232EUR
HEMARD - Set of 6 books : - Lot 110
HEMARD - Set of 6 books :
COURTELINE - Boubouroche
P., Georges Briffaut, 1927.
In-8, paperback. Limited and numbered edition.
ROSTAND - Cyrano de Bergerac
P., Georges Briffaut, 1927.
HEMARD - Galerie des belles amours
P., Kieffer, 1935.
HEMARD - Small imprecise of natural history
P., eds littéraires de France, 1942.
In-4, paperback. Limited and numbered edition.
VOLTAIRE - L'homme aux quarante écus.
P., Kieffer, 1925.
ROUFF - La vie et la passion de Dodin Bouffant
P., Delamain & Boutelleau bookstore, 1925.