[BEJARD, Jacques] - Lot 104

Lot 104
Estimation :
200 - -400 EUR
Result : 320EUR
[BEJARD, Jacques] - Lot 104
[BEJARD, Jacques] Recueil des tiltres, qualités, blazons et armes des seigneurs barons des Estats Généraux de la province de Languedoc tenus par son Altesse Sérénissisme Monseigneur le Prince de Conty, en la ville de Montpellier, l'année 1654. Lyon, Scipion Jasserme, 1655 "OF THE GREATEST RARITY" ACCORDING TO SAFFROY ORIGINAL EDITION 2 volumes in 1 in-4 (304 x 210 mm). Engraved letters COLLATION : 82 ff. ILLUSTRATION: 2 engraved titles and 56 copper engravings BINDING: Half blue morocco with gilt supra libris, ribbed spine, lining and endpapers with "LB" arms. PROVENANCE: Ludovic Bouland (1839-1933; supra libris and endpaper with cipher); Dr. Charles Boyer (1889-1987) Without white K4 BIBLIOGRAPHY: Saffroy, t. II, no. 26483